Miss Nigeria 2016: The beautiful contestants who will represent the rich heritage of the 36 states in Nigeria including the Federal Capital Territory at the Miss Nigeria pageant have been unveiled. These contestants are the successful candidates who scaled through the audition stages held in Abuja, Port Harcourt, Enugu and Lagos State.
More..
- How to text a girl you like and make her want you in no time
- Ladies! 10 things your man should never make you do, no matter how much you love him – Be wise!!
- Nigerian celebs who gave birth when they were young – See their children (With Photos)
- 12 things you can only see in Dubai (With Pictures)
They have since headed to camp where they have been involved in different activities.
These selected contestants will then be judged based on the following criteria: punctuality, etiquette, daily tasks and also the Green Girl challenge. The Miss Nigeria 2016 Queen will be crowned on Monday at the Eko Convention Centre, Eko Hotel and Suites, Victoria Island Lagos.
Here are the names of the contestants and the State they represent:
Miss ONYINYE – Representing ABIA
Miss PRINCESS – Representing FCT
Miss GLADYS – Representing ADAMAWA
Miss IDORENYIN – Representing AKWA IBOM
Miss CHIOMA – Representing ANAMBRA
Miss EDITH – Representing BAUCHI
Miss ISAAC – Representing BAYELSA
Miss ANNA – Representing BENUE
Miss BLESSING – Representing BORNO
Miss SHARON – Representing CROSS RIVER
Miss WINFREY – Representing DELTA
Miss BLESSING – Representing EBONYI
Miss SHARON – Representing EDO
Miss TOBI – Representing EKITI
Miss ANITA – Representing ENUGU
Miss CORDELIAN – Representing GOMBE
Miss CHIAMAKA – Representing IMO
Miss MARYANN – Representing JIGAWA
Miss JOAN – Representing KADUNA
Miss FRANCES – Representing KANO
Miss AMINAT – Representing KASTINA
Miss LORETTA – Representing KEBBI
Miss FOLASHADE – Representing KOGI
Miss SHADE – Representing KWARA
Miss DEBORAH – Representing LAGOS
Miss JUNE – Representing NASARAWA
Miss ERICA – Representing NIGER
Miss WINIFRED – Representing OGUN
Miss SANDRA – Representing ONDO
Miss ENIOLA – Representing OSUN
Miss ABISOLA – Representing OYO
Miss EBOSETALE – Representing PLATEAU
Miss ANGELA – Representing RIVERS
Miss SARAH – Representing SOKOTO
Miss SALIMA – Representing TARABA
Miss ADENIKE – Representing YOBE
Miss AKEELA – Representing ZAMFARA
Miss JOY – Representing FCT
See pictures below:
Miss Chiamaka representing Imo
Miss Loretta representing Kebbi
Discussion about this post